IBPS PO, MT Mains Exam Result 2018

Post Updated: 27 December 2018 | 07:10 PM

Short Information: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has Recently Uploaded Mains Exam Result for the Post of Probationary Officer PO, Management Trainee MT Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Exam Can Download Score Card/ Result. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts a national-level entrance exam for the recruitment of Probationary Officers and Management Trainees in public sector banks in India. Nearly 20 lakh candidates compete each year for approximately 3562 vacant seats. Any eligible candidate is required to register themselves for the Common Recruitment Process. The registration for the same has been started from August 14, 2018, on online mode. Check IBPS PO handwritten declaration specifications in detail. IBPS PO 2018 exam is conducted in 3 stages: Prelims, Mains and Interview. This year the exam will be conducted from October 13 to October 14, 2018, and October 20 to October 21, 2018, by the Institute of Personnel Banking Selection on its official website. Candidates are shortlisted based on their merit scores following which they secure placements in the participating banks.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Probationary Officer PO Management Trainee MT Recruitment 2018

CRP PO/MT VIII

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates: Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 100/-

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued: 09 August 2018
  • Apply Online Start: 14 August 2018
  • Registration Last Date: 04 September 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 04 September 2018
  • Pre Exam Training Date: 01-07 October 2018
  • Pre Online Exam Date: 14, 20, 21 October 2018
  • Admit Card Available: October 2018
  • Mains Exam Date: 18 November 2018
  • Admit Card Available: November 2018
  • PET Admit Card Available: 21 September 2018
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available: 27 September 2018
  • Pre Exam Result Available: 31 October 2018
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 01 November 2018
  • Pre Marks Available: 12 November 2018
  • Mains Result Available: 17 December 2018
  • Mains Score Card Available: 27 December 2018

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

  • Min. Age: 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: 30 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream From any Recognized University.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 4102 Post

Organization NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank39521211859784
Bank of India48926014472965
Canara Bank606324180901200
Corporation Bank422115684
UCO Bank2421968329550
Union Bank of India2591725929519
Total203311855992854102

All Registered Candidates Can Download Mains Exam Score Card

IMPORTANT LINKS

latest sarkari result nakuri exam rojagarDownload Mains Exam Score Card/Marks

Click Here

Download Mains Result

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Score Card (Marks)

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download PET Admit Card

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!